Catalogue * Where are we? * Call us: 02 4956 8839 mobile 0407 106 698 (Rod) or 0429 106 698 (Lyn) email: thekartworks
kartworks
nav

ROTAX FR125

J-Max jmax Senior Max Senior Max
Note: REFER TO OWNERS MANUAL FOR ORDER NOS    
1744 ROTAX 125 MAX   3,399.00
1744A ROTAX 125 JUN ENGINE   3199.00
CHAPTER 1 CRANKCASE/WATER PUMP/E-STARTER DRIVE/CH
CC1 CRANKCASE ASSEMBLY 825.00
CC2 CRANKCASE LOCATING DOWEL 3.00
CC3 OIL SEAL 28*38*7GEARBOX SIDE 13.00
CC4 OIL SEAL25*38*7  14.00
CC5 BEARING 6206 30.00
CC6 BEARING 6302 22.00
CC7 BEARING 6005 27.00
CC8 THRUST WASHER 6.00
CC9 C/S SCREW M5X12 1.00
CC10 LOCATING PIN 6X40 4.00
CC11 OIL SEAL PUMP SHAFT 7.00
CC12-15 PUMP SHAFT ASSEMBLY 33.00
CC16 GASKET 8.00
CC17 ALLEN SCREW M6X45 1.00
CC18 ALLEN SCREW M6X60 1.20
CC19 NEEDLE BUSH 15.00
CC20 THRUST WASHER 2.00
CC21 STARTER REDUCTION GEAR 152.00
CC22 REDUCTION GEAR COVER 12,00
CC23 ALLEN SCREW M6X25 .50
CC24 BENT SOCKET 18.00
CC25 TUBE 7.00
CC26 STUD M8X57 4.00
CC27 STUD M8X28 4.00
CC28 STUD M8X28 WITH HOLE FOR SEALING ENG 4.00
CC29 OIL FILLER CAP 4.00
CC30 CHAIN GUARD 10.00
CHAPTER 2 CRANKSHAFT/PISTON/BAL GEAR
CS1 CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY 599.00
CS2 BALANCE GEAR 96.00
CS3 O RING 3.00
CS4 BALANCE GEAR NEW 2009 TYPE 52.00
CS5 DRIVE GEAR 19T 22.00
CS6 RETAINING CIRCLIP 4.00
CS7 THRUST WASHER 2.00
CS8 NEEDLE PIN 2.00
CS9 WATER PUMP PINION 20.00
CS10 IDLE GEAR 28/13T 19.00
CS11 GASKET 8.00
CS12 GEAR COVER 79.00
CS13 M6X16
CS14 M6X25
CS15 COPPER WASHER 1.00
CS16 L/END CAGE_THOMPSON 36.00
CS17-18 PISTON ASS 53.97/53.98/53.99 150.00
CS17AM PISTON  ONLY 53.97/98/99AFTER/MARKET 54.00
CS18 PISTON RING 55.00
CS18AM PISTON RING AFTER/MARKET 24.00
CS19 PISTON PIN 21.00
CS20 CIRCLIP FOR PISTON 2.00
CS21 CONROD ASS COMPLETE 330.00
CS22 IMPULSE FITTING 5.00
CHAPTER 3 CYLINDER
CY1 GASKET 0.3MM/0.4/0.5/0.8 5.00
CY2 NIKASIL CYLINDER 125 MAX 610.00
CY2A NIKASIL CYLINDER 125 JUN 610.00
CY3 STUD M6X30 8.00
CY4 EXHAUST P/V SLIDE 45.00
CY5 0 RING  3.00
CY6 GASKET 5.00
CY7 P/V ROD HOUSING 75.00
CY8 SPRING WASHER 1.00
CY9 SCREW M6X16
CY10 P/V LOWER  SPRING 3.00
CY11 BELLOWS 22.00
CY12 P/V PISTON 22.00
CY13 HOSE SPRING 5.00
CY14 COMPRESSION SPRING 6.00
CY15 P/V COVER 26.00
CY16 ADJUSTMENT SCREW 13.00
CY17 SPRING CLIP 9.00
CY18 CYLINDER STUD NUT 5.00
CY19 O RING 5.00
CY20 COMBUSTION CHAMBER INSERT 125.00
CY21 LOCK WASHER 1.00
CY22 HEX SCREW M8X30
CY23 O RING 4.00
CY24 O RING 5.00
CY25 CYLINDER HEAD COVER (W/OUT THERMO) 150.00
CY25A CYLINDER HEAD COVER (WITH THERMO) 115.00
CY26 SCREW M6X16
CY27 SCREW M6X25
CY28 PLUG SCREW 4.00
CY29 BENT SOCKET 16.00
CY30 GASKET 5.00
CY31-35 REED VALVE ASSEMBLY 99.00
CY33 REED PETAL 18.00EA.
CY35 SLOTTED HEAD SCREW  M3X6 1.00
CY36 CARB FLANGE 80.00
CY37 SCREW M6X25
CY38 SCREW M6X25
CY39 HOSE CLAMP 5.00
CY40 GASKET 6.00
CY41 EXHAUST SOCKET ASSY 42.00
CY42 SCREW M8X20
CY43 THERMOSTAT 45 C 18.00
CY44 THERMOSTAT HOLDER 8.00
CY45 COMPRESSION SPRING 5.00
CY46 THERMOSTAT RETAINING BRACKET 8.00
CY47 THERMO SCREW FOR RETAINING BRACKET 2.00
CY51 UPDATE KIT 125 MAX JNR TO MAX 877.00
CY52 GASKET SET ASS 70.00
CY53 GASKET SET CYLINDER   50.00
CHAPTER 4 CLUTCH
CL1 STARTER GEAR 2009 CLUTCH 199.00
CL2 CLUTCH NUT 16.00
CL3 CLUTCH  185.00
CL4 SCREW M6 X 12 1.00
CL5 SPROCKET 11 T   42.00
CL5A SPROCKET 12 T 42.00
CL5B SPROCKET 13 T 42.00
CL5C SPROCKET 14T 42.00
CL5D SPROCKET 15T 42.00
CL5E SPROCKET 16 T 42.00
CL5AM SPROCKETS AS ABOVE AFTERMARKET 25.00
CL6 NEEDLE PIN 3.00
CL7 CLUTCH DRUM 2012 70.00
CL7AM CLUTCH DRUM AFTER MARKET  45.00
CL8 SPROCKET NUT 10.00
CL8AM SPROCKET NUT after market 5.00
CL9 BEARING 11T 12.00
CL9A BEARING 12T + 16.00
CL10 O RING 2.00
CL11 THRUST WASHER 5.00
CL12 WASHER 11T 3.00
CL12A WASHER 12T +   3.00
CL13 NUT   3.00
CL14 CLUTCH CONVERSION KIT   480.00
CHAPTER 5 IGNITION/BATT/HARNESS
I1

IGNITION TIMING PICK UP 88.00
I2 SCREW M6X16
I3 COIL RUBBER MOUNT 13.00
I4 IGNITION COIL 430.00
I5 IGNITION COIL LEAD 10.00
I6 SPARK PLUG CAP 14.00
I7 SPARK PLUG USE 1514A
I8 IGNITION EARTH LEAD 8.00
I9 WASHER 
I10 LOCK NUT
I11 ELECTRIC STARTER ASS 250.00
I12 STARTER SUPPORT 7.00
I13 CABLE ASSEMBLY 24.00
I14 STARTER REPAIR KIT 40.00
I15 SCREW M6X35
I16 ON-OFF PULL SWITCH 39.00
I16A ON-OFF SWITCH A/M   8.00
I17 START BUTTON 28.00
I18-21 BATTERY BOX CLAMP SET 20.00
I21 CLAMP ONLY 5.00
I22 BATTERY BOX 45.00
I23 BATTERY BOX PADDING 7.00
I24 BATTERY 110.00
I24L BATTERY LITHIUM LIGHT WEIGHT   320.00
I27 CABLE HARNESS 156.00
I29 BATTERY COVER 12.00
I30 SCREW M6X20
I31 WASHER
I32 M6 LOCK NUT
I33  BATTERY CHARGER 99.00
I34 ADAPTOR 6.00
I39 CONNECTOR CABLE 32.00
I40 FLAT CONNECTOR 2.00
CHAPTER 6 CARBIE/FUEL PUMP
CF1 CARBURETTOR 450.00
CF2 CARB SLIDE 130.00
CF3 NEEDLE JET K27 14.00
CF3A NEEDLE JET K28 14.00
CF4 NEEDLE JET CIRCLIP 2.00
CF5 NIPPLE SCREW 18.00
CF6 THROTTLE SLIDE SPRING 11.00
CF7 CARB COVER WITH BENT TUBE 28.00
CF8 USE CF42
CF9 USE CF42

 
CF10 USE CF42

CF13 ATOMISER TUBE WITH THREAD 25MM 8.80
CF13A ATOMISER TUBE INSERT-IN THROAT OF CARB 8.80
CF13B ATOMISER TUBE INSERT 55MM LONG 20.00
CF14 CAP FUEL SERGE 2.00
CF15 MAIN JET 150-188 4.00 EACH
CF16A PILOT JET INSERT 30 14.00
CF16B PILOT JET INSERT 60 14.00
CF16C PILOT JET INSERT 70 14.00
CF17A PILOT JET 30 14.00
CF17B PILOT JET 60 14.00
CF18 JET CHOKE 8.00
CF19 NEEDLE AND SEAT 37.00
CF20 USE 41
CF21 FLOAT ARMS 24.00
CF22 PIN FLOAT ARM 3.00
CF23 FLOAT 3.6GM 20.00
CF23A FLOAT 5.2GM 20.00
CF25 FUEL BOWL 44.00
CF27 PLUG FUEL DRAIN 7.00
CF27A PLUG FUEL DRAIN NEW    37.00
CF30 SPRING AIR MIXTURE 1.00
CF31 SCREW AIR MIXTURE 9.00
CF32-34 FUEL SIEVE KIT 16.00
CF32 INLET FILTER 5.00
CF34 RETAINER 8.00
CF35 SPRING IDLE SCREW   2.00
CF36 IDLE SCREW 4.00
CF37 USE CF41
CF38 CHOKE ASS COMPLETE 50.00
CF39 C/S SCREW M4 2.70
CF41 GASKET SET 24.00
CF42 THROTTLE CABLE FIXATION KIT 12.00
CF43 FUEL PUMP 70.00
CF44 REPAIR KIT-FUEL PUMP 24.00
CF45 OVERFLOW LINE 400MM FOR CARB 5.00
CF46 THROTTLE CABLE TEFLON COATED 9.50
CF47 FUEL FILTER 12.00
CF48 AIR VENT HOSE 180MM 4.00
CF49 VENTURI DIFFUSER 12.5   115.00
CF50 VENTURI DIFFUSER 8.5   115.00
CHAPTER 7 RADIATOR OLD STYLE
R1-2 RADIATOR WITH CAP 450.00
R2 RADIATOR CAP 46.00
R3 WATER HOSE 70MM 7.00
R4 CLAMP 4.00
R5 SUPPORT BRACKET 9.00
R6 COIL RUBBER MOUNT 12.00
R7 WASHER
R8 M6 LOCK NUT
R9 SUPPORT ROD 10.00
R10 SCREW M6X16
CHAPTER 8 RADIATOR THERMOSTAT
RT1-2 RADIATOR WITH CAP 2011 WITH SHIELD   385.00
RT2 RAD CAP 32.00
RT3 DISTANCE SLEEVE 2.00
RT4 RUBBER GROMMET 3.00
RT5 WATER HOSE 13.00
RT6 CLAMP 5.00
RT7 CLAMP 5.00
RT8 RETAINING PLATE 12.00
RT9 ALLEN SCREW FLANGE HEAD 2.00
RT10 M6 NYLOC
RT11 DISTANCE NUT M8X24.5 7.00
RT12 LOCK WASHER
RT13 SCREW M8X12
RT14 SCREW M8X75
CHAPTER 9 AIR BOX OLD STYLE
A10 SUPPORT BRACKET 19.00
CHAPTER 9 AIR BOX NEW STYLE
AB1 AIR BOX CASE BOTTOM 29.00
AB2 AIR BOX INTAKE TUBE 36.00
AB3 HOLDER FOR FILTER 8.00
AB4 FILTER FINE 16.00
AB4A FILTER COARSE 16.00
AB5 AIR BOX TOP 40.00
AB6 RUBBER FLANGE 20.00
AB7 CLIP  2.00
AB8 SUPPORT BRACKET 22.00
AB9 WASHER .01
AB10 M6 NYLOC .10
AB11 CLAMP 5.00
CHAPTER 10 EXHAUST SYSTEM
EX1 EXHAUST SYSTEM 2010 TYPE 440.00
EX2 MATTING 18.00
EX3 STINGER(CONE) 24.00
EX4 SPRING 66MM 5.00
EX5 RESTRICTOR 29.00
EX6 STEEL ISOLATING MATTING   38.00
CHAPTER 12 TOOLS
T1 PISTON STOP 20.00
T2 NEEDLE EXTRACTION TOOL  25.00
T3 PULLER ASS 2009 68.00
T4 COVER 12MM 4.00
T5 INSERTION SLEEVE FOR CRANK  SEALS 60.00
T6 INSERTION JIG FOR SEALS W/PUMP 45.00
T7 INSERTION JIG FOR BEARING 32.00
T8 INSERTION JIG FOR BUSH FOR 11T SPROCKET 60.00
T9 P/V MOUNTING TOOL  65.00
T10 CIRCLIP INSERTION TOOL 95.00
T11 FLOAT GAUGE & JET HOLDER   20.00
T12 SPRING HOOK   12.00
T13 CLUTCH LOCKING TOOL 26.00
T14 JET HOLDER & TOOL   75.00
T15 COMBUST CHAMBER INSERT TOOL TEMP 35.00
T16 EXHAUST  PORT HT GAUGE   14.00
T17   75.00

 

 
 
 
Web site Copyright "The Kartworks" 2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

home karts clothing spare_parts services nicole specials catalogue contact_us links